Staff Contacts
Name |
Position |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Leadership |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Karen Gage |
Principal |
Karen.Gage733@schools.sa.edu.au |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kim Dickmann |
Assistant Principal |
Kimberley.Dickmann611@schools.sa.edu.au |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sam Phillips |
Acting Disability Coordinator |
Sam.Phillips679@schools.sa.edu.au |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Teachers |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dane Oppert |
Year 6 – Pod 1 |
Dane.Oppert781@schools.sa.edu.au |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rod Mc Govern |
Year 3/4 – Pod 2A |
Rod.McGovern594@schools.sa.edu.au |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jason Bates |
Year 4/5 – Pod 2B |
Jason.Bates153@schools.sa.edu.au |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Caitlin Costello |
Year 2/3 – Pod 3A |
Caity.Kirk2@schools.sa.edu.au |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Robyn Mills |
Year 2/3 – Pod 3B |
Robyn.Mills6@schools.sa.edu.au |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lily Brammer |
Year 1- Room 1 |
Lily.Brammer574@schools.sa.edu.au | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Belinda Fulton |
Reception – Room 2 |
Belinda.Fulton398@schools.sa.edu.au |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Shannon O'Boyle |
Special Ed Unit Room 4 |
Shannon.OBoyle46@schools.sa.edu.au |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ms Erin Garton |
Special Ed Unit Room 5 |
Erin.Garton564@schools.sa.edu.au |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Laina Tennosaar |
Special Ed Unit Room 6 |
Laina.Tennosaar211@schools.sa.edu.au |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Andrew Ware |
Special Ed Unit Room 7 |
Andrew.Ware134@schools.sa.edu.au |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
MJ Lintern |
Special Class Room 11 |
MaryJane.Lintern142@schools.sa.edu.au |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Donna Read | Literacy | Donna.Read 709@schools.sa.edu.au | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Eunkyoung Kim |
Japanese – Room 14 |
Eunkyoung.Kim787@schools.sa.edu.au |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Health / PE |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Charlotte Holmes |
NIT Arts |
Charlotte.Holmes972@schools.sa.edu.au |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Angela Princi |
NIT Science-Technology |
Angie.Princi921@schools.sa.edu.au |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Admin & Support |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Deb Taylor |
Administration |
Debbie.Taylor972@schools.sa.edu.au |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oksana Diachenko |
Finance/Business Manager |
Oksana.Diachenko472@schools.sa.edu.au |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aboriginal Community Education Officer |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lochie Buckskin |
ACEO |
Lochlan.BuckskinStephenson322@schools.sa.edu.au | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Canteen |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mel Daralievski |
Canteen Manager |
Melissa.Daralievski545@schools.sa.edu.au |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Classroom Support |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Di Heynen |
SSO-Classroom Support |
Dianne.Heynen237@schools.sa.edu.au |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lesley Allen |
SSO-Classroom Support |
Lesley.Allen541@schools.sa.edu.au |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ros Haines |
SSO-Classroom Support |
Ros.Haines649@schools.sa.edu.au |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Melissa Daralievski |
SSO-Stephanie Alexander |
Melissa.Daralievski545@schools.sa.edu.au |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sharma Edwards |
SSO-Classroom Support |
Sharma.Edwards268@schools.sa.edu.au |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kat Mundy |
SSO-Disability Support |
Kat.Mundy882@schools.sa.edu.au |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kylie Henderson |
SSO-Classroom Support |
Kylie.Henderson695@schools.sa.edu.au |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Paul Lumsden |
SSO-Classroom Support |
Paul.Lumsden407@schools.sa.edu.au |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rebekah Fryar |
SSO-Classroom Support |
Becky.Fryar703@schools.sa.edu.au |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nicolle Napier |
SSO-Classroom Support |
Nicole.Collison805@schools.sa.edu.au |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Satu Hiltunen |
SSO-Classroom Support |
Satu.Hiltunen313@schools.sa.edu.au |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Yoko Bodel |
SSO-Classroom Support |
Yoko.Bodel620@schools.sa.edu.au |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Grounds |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Groundsperson |
dl.0925_info@schools.sa.edu.au |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
ICT Support |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
ICT |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Library |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dawn Tomney |
SSO-Library |
Dawn.Brennan147@schools.sa.edu.au |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Out of School Hours Care and Vacation Care |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Francois Coetzee | Acting OSHC Director | Francois.Coetzee493@schools.sa.edu.au | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Playgroup |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bec Todd |
Playgroup Coordinator |
dl.0925_info@schools.sa.edu.au |